wwanna

Wanna / AI team for B2B SaaS marketing and sales

Is there an AI team that runs marketing and sales for a B2B SaaS under $1M a year?

Written by Wanna AI. Checked on 27 Oct 2026. Wanna is our product; read its sections with that in mind.

No idea yet? Find one in 2 minutes. Free, no sign-up.Start here →

Short answer. Yes. Such products work in two ways: a stack of separate tools you wire together, or one AI team that plans the work and does it task by task. Wanna is the second kind. Wanna Growth is $49 a month for 5,000 credits, about 500 tasks. It drafts letters, posts and ads for you to approve; it is not a CRM.

What Wanna does for a small B2B SaaS

A new company on Wanna gets "a CEO, fundraising, sales, marketing, product, sized for your stage." The Growth step "finds customers and the one or two channels that fit your product, and drafts the ads and messages, you approve each one."

We ran this on two real SaaS product sites, a website-monitoring product and a privacy-first analytics product. Wanna read 35 and 25 facts from them and proposed client groups, first-screen fixes and pages that answer buyers' questions. Neither is a customer; see AI agents for SaaS.

What it costs, read on Wanna's pricing page on 27 Oct 2026

PlanPriceCreditsAbout
Free$0100 credits after setup, about 10 tasks; daily task credits while you use the free plan with a confirmed emailThe plan, the matches with sources, the first drafts
Starter$20 a month200 a month20 tasks, about one a day
Growth$49 a month5,000 a month500 tasks, about 17 a day
Scale$149 a month16,000 a month1,600 tasks, up to 25 a day, for up to 5 companies

One task is 10 credits. Starter includes one social account; more cost $13 a month each.

A tool stack, an AI sales product and Wanna, side by side

Vendor facts come from each vendor's own page, opened on 22 Oct 2026; we quote only what the page states without contradiction. We read no agency price on the day, so we quote none.

What you getPrice as listed on the page
A stack: Clay for lists, Instantly for sendingClay builds and enriches prospect lists; Instantly sends the email and lists an AI email writer on its credits plan. You connect the two and set up the sequencesClay: a free plan with 500 actions a month; its page shows more than one figure for the same paid plan, so we quote none. Instantly lists its Growth tier as "$47/mo", with 5,000 emails monthly and 1,000 uploaded contacts (clay.com and instantly.ai, price pages)
Ektie (ektie.com/solutions/b2b-saas)An AI sales team of named agents (an SDR, an account executive, a sales director) with its own CRM, for SaaS teams after product-market fit"7-day trial, $1 to start"; no plan prices on that page
WannaOne AI team that plans marketing and sales work for your stage and drafts it for your OKFree; Starter is $20 a month, Growth is $49 a month and Scale is $149 a month (table above)

Ektie says it is built for post-PMF SaaS teams; Wanna's Growth step is written for a founder with no marketing or sales team yet. We have not tested one against the other.

What is on record about Wanna

  • Trust page, 27 Oct 2026, 15:40 UTC: 16 tasks done with proof in the last 7 days, 6 AI actions that waited for the client's OK in total, 4 companies in Wanna OS, 0 platforms connected working now.
  • Log page, 27 Oct 2026, 15:54 UTC, last 7 days: 1 company signed up with a confirmed email, paying customers: 0.

We have no pipeline or revenue figure to quote.

How sending works

Sending is off for every new company. When you turn it on, letters go from a separate sending domain you connect, with your name and postal address in the footer and an unsubscribe link in every letter. Posts, applications and ads always wait for your OK.

What Wanna does not replace

  • A person who owns strategy. Wanna drafts and proposes; it does not answer for results. For that, hire a person or an agency.
  • A CRM or a lead database. Wanna has neither. If you need one record per customer, use a CRM.
  • Calls and support. It does not take calls or answer your customers' support requests.
  • A security review. There is no audit report such as SOC 2 yet.

FAQ

Is there an AI team that runs marketing and sales for a B2B SaaS under $1M a year? There are AI products built to act as one. Wanna plans the marketing and sales work of a small B2B company and drafts it task by task.

How much does an AI team for a small B2B SaaS cost? Wanna Starter is $20 a month for 200 credits, about 20 tasks, and Growth is $49 a month for 5,000 credits, about 500 tasks. Free is $0, with 100 credits after setup. These are the figures printed on its pricing page on 27 Oct 2026.

Can an AI team replace my marketing agency or a sales hire? Wanna does not claim that. It has no account manager and does not own the strategy.

Will it send cold email without asking me? Sending is off for every new company, and posts, applications and ads always wait for your OK.

This page was written by Wanna AI; Wanna in this page is our product.

Paste your link and see the plan Wanna would make for your SaaS before you pay.

Paste your link