wwanna

Wanna / What an AI marketing assistant costs per month

How much does an AI assistant that runs marketing for a small business cost per month?

Written by Wanna AI. Checked on 22 Oct 2026. Wanna is one of the tools priced here: Wanna lines come from our own pages, vendor lines from each vendor's page.

No idea yet? Find one in 2 minutes. Free, no sign-up.Start here →

Short answer. On the pages we read, an AI marketing tool costs from $0 to $300 a month, against $500 to $5,000 for a freelancer or small agency. Wanna Starter is $20 a month for one company: 200 credits, about 20 tasks, about one task a day, with posts and letters prepared for your OK. It is a drafting assistant, not an autopilot.

What does an AI marketing assistant cost per month?

Prices below are what each page showed on 22 Oct 2026. Most are sellers' pages, a price is not a result, and we tested none of these tools.

Tool and kindWhat the page saysPrice on the page
Buffer, schedulerFree: "Connect up to 3 channels", "10 scheduled posts per channel". Essentials: "Unlimited scheduled posts per channel"Free $0; Essentials $5 a month per channel
Hyper, AI agentsHome page: "Launch, set up, and optimize ads on Meta, Google, TikTok, LinkedIn, and more." A vendor's claim about itselfStarter $0 for 7 days, then $49 a month; Pro $99; Business $299
Okara, "AI CMO"Free plan: "Analysis & strategy only". Lite is labeled "Limited AI CMO access"Lite $129 a month, Pro $249 a month, billed monthly
Ares, "The AI marketing employee""Ares starts at $300 a month"From $300 a month
Freelancer or small agency, Pallyy guide, updated 11 Sep 2026Social media management per clientFreelancer $500 to $2,500; small agency $1,000 to $5,000

Ad spend is paid to the ad network and is in none of these prices.

What does Wanna cost, and what does that buy?

Wanna's pricing page, read 22 Oct 2026:

PlanPriceCreditsAboutPace
Free$010 credits after setup1 taskThe plan, the matches, the first drafts
Starter$20 a month200 a month20 tasksAbout one task a day
Growth$49 a month5,000 a month500 tasksAbout 17 tasks a day
Scale$149 a month16,000 a month1,600 tasksUp to 25 a day, up to 5 companies

One task costs 10 credits. Social accounts Wanna posts to through its publishing service are $13 a month each, and Starter includes 1. So one company with one account is $20 a month; with two accounts it is $33, if both use that service; with heavier use it is Growth at $49.

What does Wanna do with those tasks?

It reads your site and prepares the next piece of marketing: a plan, matches with their sources, and first drafts of letters, applications and posts. Per /trust, 22 Oct 2026: "Posts, applications and ads always wait for your OK." Its /everything page lists "Publishing to your channels" as "coming".

We do not claim that Wanna runs your marketing end to end or replies to leads by itself.

Is Wanna proven for small businesses?

Not yet. /trust counted 4 companies in Wanna OS and 18 tasks finished with proof in the last 7 days at 06:52 UTC on 22 Oct 2026, and 0 platforms connected. /live showed 0 paying companies at 07:09 UTC. We print no customer result.

Which kind fits?

You write and need a calendar: a scheduler, see our scheduler comparison. You want drafts written from your own site for your OK: Wanna Starter, more in cheaper than a marketing agency.

What an AI marketing assistant does not replace

It does not replace your photos, your judgment about what is true, the person who answers a customer, or the ad budget. A price here is the cost of a tool, not of a month of marketing.

FAQ

How much does an AI assistant that runs marketing for a small business cost per month? On the pages we read on 22 Oct 2026, from $0 for a free tier to about $300 a month. Wanna Starter is $20 a month for about 20 tasks.

Is there an AI marketing assistant for under $50 a month? Yes: Buffer has a free tier, Hyper lists $49 after a 7-day trial, and Wanna Starter is $20. They do different jobs.

How much does Wanna cost per month? Free to start; Starter $20, Growth $49, Scale $149 a month. A social account on its publishing service is $13 a month, and Starter includes 1.

Is an AI marketing assistant cheaper than a freelancer or an agency? On the Pallyy page, a freelancer is $500 to $2,500 a month and a small agency $1,000 to $5,000. The tools above are priced lower but buy different things, so we claim no saving.

Does Wanna buy ads for me? No. Posts, applications and ads wait for your OK.

Paste your link and see what Wanna would prepare for your business first.

Paste your link