wanna

Wanna / Can an AI run my business operations

Can an AI run my business operations, and what does it cost per month?

Short answer. Part of them, yes: an AI can take over repeat operations work such as drafting letters, follow-ups and posts. What would leave your company waits for your OK, unless you choose Autonomous. It cannot take over a job that needs a person on site or a signature. On Wanna the plans are $20, $49 and $149 a month.

No idea yet? Find one in 2 minutes. Free, no sign-up.Start here →

Checked on 29 Oct 2026, refreshed every 30 days. Wanna is our product and sits in the table with the others. We hired no one and ran no other tool for this page. Each price is what the linked page showed that day.

What each route costs per month

RoutePrice shownWhat it buysSource
Wanna Starter$20 a month200 credits, about 20 tasks, one companywannable.ai/pricing
Wanna Growth$49 a month5,000 credits, about 500 tasks, one companywannable.ai/pricing
Wanna Scale$149 a month16,000 credits, up to 5 companieswannable.ai/pricing
Wanna Free$0100 credits after setup, then one free task a daywannable.ai/pricing
Operations hire$105,770 a year, the median for general and operations managers (May 2025), before benefits and taxesA person who owns the work and can act on siteBLS
Zapier plus an AI chat toolZapier Professional $19.99 a month billed yearly ($29.99 billed monthly), Team $69 a month billed yearly ($103.50 billed monthly)Automations you build and keep running yourselfZapier

Two parts of that stack we could not read on 29 Oct 2026: the ChatGPT and HubSpot pricing pages refused our request, so no figure for them is printed. Add what those pages show to the Zapier row before you compare.

The BLS figure is a yearly median for a wider occupation, so it does not compare one to one with a monthly plan. One task on Wanna costs 10 credits; a plan buys a number of tasks, a wage buys a person's time.

What an AI runs well, and what it asks you for

Wanna reads your site, writes what it understood with the source next to each fact, proposes a plan, and drafts the work that goes out: letters, posts, applications. Posts, applications and ads always wait for your OK. Sending letters is off for every new company until you turn it on.

On the lower plans the limit is volume. Starter is about one task a day; Growth is about 17 a day. If the work you want is more than that, the next plan or credit packs from $10 are the way, not a promise of more.

What it does not replace

  • A person on site, such as a manager who runs a shift, receives stock or handles a staff problem.
  • A bookkeeper, a lawyer or a phone line. Wanna does not take payments for you and never holds your money.
  • Your decisions. Money and anything risky or unusual wait for your decision in both modes.

How to try it before you pay

Start on the free plan: it makes the plan for your company from your own site, so you see the work before any card is asked.

Related on wannable.ai: Is there an AI that runs a company for $20 a month, Best AI agents for business operations.

FAQ

Can an AI run my business operations for me? Part of them. It can take repeat work such as drafts and follow-ups, but not work that needs a person on site. What would leave your company waits for your OK, unless you choose Autonomous.

How much does an AI cost per month for a small business? On Wanna, $20 (Starter), $49 (Growth) or $149 (Scale), read from the pricing page on 29 Oct 2026. A free plan exists.

Is an AI cheaper than hiring an operations manager? They do different jobs. BLS puts the median wage for general and operations managers at $105,770 a year; a plan buys tasks, not a person's time.

Paste your link and see the plan Wanna would make for your company before you pay.

Paste your link